chiawase
chiawase

🔗 InVision design collaboration services shutdown — Michael Shenkman, InVision CEO

Wow, end of an era. InVision is shutting down this 2024.

|
Embed
In reply to
rom
rom

@chiawase what?? OMG!

|
Embed
chiawase
chiawase

@rom yeah. A friend shared some Glassdoor comments re: InVision, and it seems like they couldn't keep up with the times 😅 so based on that, it seemed kinda inevitable. Still sad, though. I started my UX career using InVision hahaha

|
Embed
rom
rom

@chiawase sad as our kids use it for prototyping… oh well.

|
Embed